Home » 0231A562

3com 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp (mini-gbic)... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 0231A562

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - 850nm wavelength - 550 meter link length - LC Connector

Features

Wavelength: 850 nm



Compatibility: 

S8500 series Switch



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number0231A562
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHP
Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Title
ProductTitle3Com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, April 10, 2010.

Code:3-0231a562

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved