Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 4XFIBERLCLC10M

4xem 4XFIBERLCLC10M 10m Duplex Lc/lc M/m 50/125 Cabl Aqua 10g 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 4XFIBERLCLC10M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

4XEM's Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber "Aqua" fiber cables are ideal for extremely high speed data transmissions, offering blazing--fast 10 Gigabit performance. Made from the finest quality materials, these 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber.

Problem it solves: Fast, reliable and high quality fiber cable for a great price.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

Specification

General Information
Manufacturer4XEM Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number4XFIBERLCLC10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.4xem.com
Brand Name4XEM
Product Name10M Laser Optimized LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber 50/125 10Gbps "AQUA" PVC Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports a high quality, pull proof LC connector with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Blue
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Title
ProductTitle4XEM 10M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 20, 2016.

Code:3-4xfiberlclc10m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved