Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCLHSM10PKAMC

Amc Optics GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC 10pk Glc-lh-sm Compatible Cpnt Buy 9pcs Get 1 Free 

12 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 03:26 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Amc Optics GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC 10pk Glc-lh-sm Compatible Cpnt Buy 9pcs Get 1 Free
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC
View other products from AMC Optics

$240.42
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The SFP-xxxx series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 aser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2350-48TD-S
  • 2350-48TD-SD
  • 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7304-NPE-G100
  • CISCO2921
  • CISCO2951
  • CISCO3825
  • CISCO3845
  • CISCO3925
  • CISCO3945
  • CISCO7301
  • CSS11501
  • CSS11503-AC
  • CSS11503-DC
  • CSS11506-2AC
  • CSS11506-2DC
  • CSS5-IOM-2GE
  • CSS5-SCM-2GE
  • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • NAM2204-SFP
  • NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • NPE-G2
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • SSM-4GE
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • WS-C2970G-24TS-E
  • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-4


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAMC Optics
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amc-optics.com
Brand NameAMC Optics
Product ModelGLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information

AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity1
PackingPack
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network LAN/WAN
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleAMC Optics SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN/WAN1.25 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:3-glc-lh-sm-10pk-amc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved