Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9151AAMC

Amc Optics J9151A-AMC Hp J9151a 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Lc Smperp F/hp 1310nm 10km Hp... 

30 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 12:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Amc Optics J9151A-AMC Hp J9151a 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Lc Smperp F/hp 1310nm 10km Hp Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J9151A-AMC
View other products from AMC Optics

$304.49
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • LR
  • Features

    Compatibility: 
    • HP 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch
    • HP X5000 G2 Network Storage Systems

    HP ProLiant DL Gen8 Server Series:

    • DL360p
    • DL380p
    • DL385p

    HP Switch Series:

    • 2910 al
    • 3500
    • 3500 yl
    • 3800
    • 5400 zl
    • 6600
    • 8200 zl


    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: WEEE

    Environmental Certification: REACH

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAMC Optics
    Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A-AMC
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amc-optics.com
    Brand NameAMC Optics
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LR
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleAMC Optics SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

    Code:3-j9151a-amc

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved