Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » EXXFP10GESRAMC

Amc Optics EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC 10gbase-sr Xfp 850nm 300m Perp Juniper Compatible 

6 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:28 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Amc Optics EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC 10gbase-sr Xfp 850nm 300m Perp Juniper Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC
View other products from AMC Optics

$312.12
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAMC Optics
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amc-optics.com
Brand NameAMC Optics
Product Name10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC Connector
Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleAMC Optics 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC Connector - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-ex-xfp-10ge-sr-amc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved