Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 10052AO_3

Addoncomputer.com Extreme 10052 Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp - 1 X... 

4 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 09:55 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addoncomputer.com Extreme 10052 Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp - 1 X 1000base-lx/lh (10052-ao_3)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 10052-AO_3
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$59.12
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10052-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

Extreme Networks Summit 300 Series Switches



Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number10052-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameExtreme 10052 Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10052-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height8.5"
Width13.4"
Depth56.5"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-10052-ao_3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved