Home » 10122AO

Acp Memory Upgrades 10122-ao 10gbase-lr Xfp Lc Smf F/extreme 1310nm 10km 100%... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 10122-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products




Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 20808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
  • Summit X250E Series
  • Summit X350 Series
  • Summit X450a Series
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x480 Series

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number10122-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameExtreme 10122 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
ProductTitleAddOn Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, January 04, 2010.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved