Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 10GSFPSRAO

AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 10G-SFP-SR-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Myricom 10G-SFP-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An Myricom SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Myricom compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Myricom's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Myricom's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 20, 2016.

Code:25-10g-sfp-sr-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved