Home » 3CSFP92AO

Acp Memory Upgrades 3csfp92-ao 3com 1000base-lx Sfp Module Smf 1310nm 10km Lc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 3CSFP92-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility

Features

Compatibility: 

HP Netorking Products:

  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A)
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot
  • 8800 Series Switch - 8810 (3C17541)
  • Baseline Switch - 2222
  • Baseline Switch - 2224
  • Baseline Switch - 2224 PWR
  • Baseline Switch - 2226
  • Baseline Switch - 2226 PWR Plus (3CBLSF26PWR)
  • Baseline Switch - 2226 SFP Plus (3CBLSF26)
  • Baseline switch - 2250-SFP Plus (3CBLSF50)
  • Baseline Switch - 2816-SFP Plus
  • Baseline Switch - 2824-SFP Plus
  • Baseline Switch - 2848-SFP Plus
  • Baseline Switch - 2916
  • Baseline Switch - 2924
  • Baseline Switch - 2924 PWR
  • Baseline Switch - 2926
  • Baseline Switch - 2926 PWR Plus
  • Baseline Switch - 2928
  • Baseline Switch - 2928 HPWR
  • Baseline Switch - 2928 PWR
  • OfficeConnect Switch - 3CDSG8
  • OfficeConnect Switch - 3CR1609-91
  • OfficeConnect Switch - 3CRDSF9PWR
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots)
  • Switch 42100 - 42100
  • Switch 4500 - 4500
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El FX


Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number3CSFP92-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name3COM 3CSFP92 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP 3CSFP92 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, April 02, 2010.

Code:3-3csfp92-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved