Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Network Interface Cards » 4303815AOK

Acp Ep Memory 430-3815-AOK 10gbase-x Pciex8 W/2 Sfp+ Slotsctlr Compare To Dell... 

33 in stock (as of 10/26/2016 10:09 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory 430-3815-AOK 10gbase-x Pciex8 W/2 Sfp+ Slotsctlr Compare To Dell 430-3815
Zoom panel loading...

Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 430-3815-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

Estimated Shipping: FREE


AddOn's Peripheral Component Interconnect Express (PCIe) network interface cards are designed to give you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency. Choose between the single, dual or quad Copper or SFP open port slots that support Gigabit and TenGigabit Ethernet speeds.


Device Supported: Computer

Certifications & Standards: IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number430-3815-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name10GbE Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/Dell
Marketing InformationThis is a Dell 430-3815 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host InterfacePCI Express x8
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
ProductTitleAddOn Dell 430-3815 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved