Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 455883B21AO

ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 455883-B21-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

  • Distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm


Compatibility: 

HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number455883-B21-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameHP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, June 22, 2017.

Code:3-455883-b21-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved