Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Network Interface Cards » 468332B21AOK

Acp Ep Memory 468332-B21-AOK Compare To Hp 468332-b21 Ctlr 10gbase-x Pciex8 Nic... 

10 in stock (as of 10/23/2016 08:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory 468332-B21-AOK Compare To Hp 468332-b21 Ctlr 10gbase-x Pciex8 Nic W/2 Sfp+ Slots
Zoom panel loading...

Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 468332-B21-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

Estimated Shipping: FREE


The AddOn industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number468332-B21-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameHP 468332-B21 Compatible PCIe NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8
Marketing InformationThis is a HP 468332-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45)No
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2
Network & Communication
Network Technology10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
ProductTitleAddOn HP 468332-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, October 23, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved