Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 7SM000AOK

Addoncomputer.com Sfp [mini-gbic] Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:50 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Addoncomputer.com Sfp [mini-gbic] Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-sx (7sm-000-aok)


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 7SM-000-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$45.98
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part Number7SM-000-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Accedian 7SM-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-7sm-000-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved