Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » AA1403005E5AO

Acp Memory Upgrades Aa1403005-e5-ao 10gbase-sr Xfp Lc Mmf F/nortel 850nm 300m... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AA1403005-E5-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products



AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, February 18, 2015.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved