Home » AA1419026E5AO

Acp Memory Upgrades Aa1419026-e5-ao 1000base-xd Cwdm Smf Sfp Nortel 1490nm 40km... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AA1419026-E5-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Distance: 40 km

  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4524GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526FX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526GTX-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4526T-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4548GT-PWR
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T
  • Nortel (now Ciena) ERS 4550T-PWR

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberAA1419026-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelAA1419026-E5-AO
Product NameNortel AA1419026-E5 Compatible 1000Base-XD CWDM SFP
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX-D
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
ProductTitleAddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419026-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved