Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » AA1419048E6AO_3

Acp Ep Memory AA1419048-E6-AO 1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc 850nm 550m Perp F/ Nortel 100%... 

16 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 03:27 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Ep Memory AA1419048-E6-AO 1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc 850nm 550m Perp F/ Nortel 100% Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: AA1419048-E6-AO_3
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$49.66
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

AddOn's AA1419048-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberAA1419048-E6-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelAA1419048-E6-AO
Product NameAA1419048-E6-AO SFP Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's AA1419048-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-aa1419048-e6-ao_3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved