Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTLC10M5OM4

Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ADD-ST-LC-10M5OM4

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 32.81 ft
  • 2 x ST Male Network
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • Aqua
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-10M5OM4
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product Name10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
    Marketing Information

    This is a 10m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length32.81 ft
    Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    Jacket TypeLSZH
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn 10m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited Warranty3 Year
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, July 25, 2017.

    Code:3-add-st-lc-10m5om4

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved