Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSCSC10M9SMF

Addon 10m Single-mode Fiber [smf] Duplex Sc/sc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber... 

8 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 09:55 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon 10m Single-mode Fiber [smf] Duplex Sc/sc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 10m - 2 X Sc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network - Yellow (add-sc-sc-10m9smf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-SC-SC-10M9SMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$25.49
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

ADD-SC-SC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-SC-10M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Marketing Information

ADD-SC-SC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 10m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-add-sc-sc-10m9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved