Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSCLC15MS9SMF

Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For... 

19 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 04:55 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 49.21 Ft - 1 X Sc Male Network - 1 X Lc Male Network - Yellow (add-sc-lc-15ms9smf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$24.67
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

ADD-SC-LC-15M9SMF is a 15m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name15m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Marketing InformationADD-SC-LC-15MS9SMF is a 15m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)9.60 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 15m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-add-sc-lc-15ms9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved