Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSCLC1M6MMF

AddOn - Network Upgrades 1M Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable -... 

3 in stock (as of 12/13/2017 06:41 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
AddOn - Network Upgrades 1M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange - Acp Ep Memory
Zoom panel loading...


ACP
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF
View other products from ACP

$21.81
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

AddOn's 1M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to SC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 13, 2017.

Code:3-add-sc-lc-1m6mmf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved