Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTST1M6MMF

Addon 1m Multi-mode Fiber [mmf] Duplex St/st Om1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber... 

34 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 03:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon 1m Multi-mode Fiber [mmf] Duplex St/st Om1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 1m - 2 X St Male Network - 2 X St Male Network - Orange (add-st-st-1m6mmf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$18.24
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF is a 1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Marketing Information

ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF is a 1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-add-st-st-1m6mmf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved