Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDLCLC25M5OM4

Acp Ep Memory ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM4 25m Lomm Om4 Fiber Optic Male Cabl Lc/lc 50/125... 

19 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 09:27 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Ep Memory ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM4 25m Lomm Om4 Fiber Optic Male Cabl Lc/lc 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM4
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$70.87
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

AddOn's 25M Laser-Optimized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 4 (OM4) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This Patch Cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-2.5M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelADD-LC-LC-2.5M5OM4
Product Name2.5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Marketing InformationThis is a 2.5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length8.20 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 2.5m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-add-lc-lc-25m5om4

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved