Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTLC2M6MMF

Acp Ep Memory ADD-ST-LC-2M6MMF 2m Fibre Mmf Lc/st 62.5 Om1 Cabl Duplex Orange... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.


Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • 2M FIBRE MMF LC/ST 62.5 OM1
  • Features

    Country of Origin: China


    General Information
    Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-2M6MMF
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product NameFiber Optic Patch Network Cable
    Marketing Information

    This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Cable Length6.56 ft
    Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
    ProductTitleAddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, April 13, 2017.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved