Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTLC2M9SMF

Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For... 

11 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 03:29 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 6.56 Ft - 1 X St Male Network - 1 X Lc Male Network - Yellow (add-st-lc-2m9smf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$20.87
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End1 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-add-st-lc-2m9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved