Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDLCLC30M9SMF

Addon 30m Single-mode Fiber [smf] Duplex Lc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100%... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ADD-LC-LC-30M9SMF

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This is a 30m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex LC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-30M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name30m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)11.20 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, July 25, 2017.

Code:3-add-lc-lc-30m9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved