Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTLC3M6MMF

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device,... 

44 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 03:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch - Patch Cable - 9.84 Ft - 2 X St - 2 X Lc - Orange (add-st-lc-3m6mmf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-ST-LC-3M6MMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$25.87
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • Marketing Information: A 3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications.
  • Marketing Information: This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spa
  • Marketing Information: Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.| Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable| Product Type: Network Cable| Cable Length: 9.84 ft| Device Supported: Hub| Device Supported: Media Converter| Device Supported: Network Device
  • Device Supported: Patch Panel| Device Supported: Router| Device Supported: Switch| Features: Molded| Limited Warranty: Lifetime| Color: Orange| Cable Length: 9.84 ft| Device Supported: Hub| Device Supported: Media Converter| Device Supported: Network Device| Device Supported: Patch Panel| Device Supported: Router| Device Supported: Switch| Features: Molded| Features: Molded| Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable| Cable Length: 9.84 ft| Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male Network| Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network| Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 m| Device Supported: Hub| Device Supported: Media Converter| Device Supported: Network Device| Device Supported: Patch Panel| Device Supported: Router| Device Supported: Switch| Features: Molded| Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode| Jacket Type: Halogen-free| Jacket Type: LSZH| Limited Warranty: Lifetime| Features: Molded
  • Features

    Country of Origin: China

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-3M6MMF
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
    Marketing Information

    A 3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications.

    This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

    Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length9.84 ft
    Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    FeaturesMolded
    Jacket Type
    Device Supported
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorOrange
    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn 3m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

    Code:3-add-st-lc-3m6mmf

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved