Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSCLC4M9SMF

Addon 4m Single-mode Fiber [smf] Duplex Sc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100%... 

21 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 10:08 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon 4m Single-mode Fiber [smf] Duplex Sc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (add-sc-lc-4m9smf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-SC-LC-4M9SMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$24.11
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This is a 4m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-4M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name4m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Marketing InformationThis is a 4m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 4m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex LSZH Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-add-sc-lc-4m9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved