Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDLCLC0.5M5OM4

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Patch Panels,... 

20 in stock (as of 08/17/2017 06:41 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device - 1.25 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 1.64 Ft - 2 X Lc (add-lc-lc-0-5m5om4)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-LC-LC-0-5M5OM4
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$22.31
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This is a 0.5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-0.5M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name0.5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length1.64 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesHalogen Free
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 0.5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, August 17, 2017.

Code:3-add-lc-lc-0-5m5om4

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved