Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTLC5M9SMF

Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ADD-ST-LC-5M9SMF

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

ADD-ST-LC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-5M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 5m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, July 25, 2017.

Code:3-add-st-lc-5m9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved