Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSTSC9M6MMF

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable - Fiber Optic For Patch Panel, Hub,... 

18 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 10:17 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable - Fiber Optic For Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device - 128 Mb/s - Patch Cable - 29.53 Ft - 2 X Sc Male (add-st-sc-9m6mmf)


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-ST-SC-9M6MMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$24.56
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This is a 9m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/SC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-SC-9M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 9m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/SC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length29.53 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Features
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 9m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-add-st-sc-9m6mmf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved