Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDMPO4LC3M9SMF

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device,... 

20 in stock (as of 12/11/2016 01:13 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch - Patch Cable - 9.84 Ft - Mpo - 8 X Lc - Yellow (add-mpo-4lc3m9smf)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$161.78
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

A 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4LC Duplex fanout Yellow Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 4LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information

A 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4LC Duplex fanout Yellow Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 4LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First EndMPO Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device Supported
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 3m MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-add-mpo-4lc3m9smf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved