Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDMPOMPO4M5OM4

Acp Ep Memory ADD-MPOMPO-4M5OM4 4m Mpo F/f Om4 Crossover Dupl Cabl 12strand Lszh... 

5 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 12:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory ADD-MPOMPO-4M5OM4 4m Mpo F/f Om4 Crossover Dupl Cabl 12strand Lszh Patch Aqua Cable


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ADD-MPOMPO-4M5OM4
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$197.95
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This is a 4m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-4M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 4m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x MPO Female Network
FeaturesStranded
Device Supported
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn 4m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OM4 12 Fiber LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-add-mpompo-4m5om4

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved