Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » ADDSCISHPAAOC5M

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 1.25 Gb/s -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ADD-SCISHPA-AOC5M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Cisco® to HP® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SCISHPA-AOC5M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Marketing Information

This Cisco® to HP® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M to HP 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-add-scishpa-aoc5m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved