Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » AOCSS10G4MAO

Acp Ep Memory AOC-S-S-10G-4M-AO 4m Arista Aoc-s-s-10g-4m Activecabl Compat Dac... 

13 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 03:35 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory AOC-S-S-10G-4M-AO 4m Arista Aoc-s-s-10g-4m Activecabl Compat Dac Taa 10gbase Aoc 4m
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: AOC-S-S-10G-4M-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$140.85
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This is an Arista Networks® AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-S-S-10G-4M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Marketing Information

This is an Arista Networks® AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-4M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-aoc-s-s-10g-4m-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved