Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » BTIMGBICGLXLCAOK

Acp Ep Memory BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC-AOK 1000base-lx Smf Lc Sfp F/telco Perp Systems... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 09:50 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Acp Ep Memory BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC-AOK 1000base-lx Smf Lc Sfp F/telco Perp Systems 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$55.92
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Features

Compatibility: 

Telco Systems Routing Switches:

  • T-Enterprise Series
  • VoIP FTTH Gateway 282
  • T5CN
  • T5C-24T
  • T5C-48T
  • T5C-24F
  • T5C-24G
  • T5C-24GT
  • T6
  • T6Pro Compact
  • T6Pro Classic


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberBTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-bti-mgbic-glx-lc-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved