Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DEM311GTAO

Acp Memory Upgrades Dem-311gt-ao D-link 1000base-sx Sfp Module Mmf 850nm 550m Lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 04:45 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Memory Upgrades Dem-311gt-ao D-link 1000base-sx Sfp Module Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Part Sfp-sx (dem311gtao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: DEM-311GT-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$53.86
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-311GT-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelDEM-311GT
Product NameD-Link DEM-311GT Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Marketing Information

KIT PART (Actual part shipped SFP-SX). AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeGBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height2.3"
Width1.2"
Depth0.5"
Title
ProductTitleAddOn D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-dem-311gt-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved