Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DSSFPFC2GLWAO

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP... 

5 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:56 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver [SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC] (ds-sfp-fc-2g-lw-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$95.68
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9120-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9140-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216A-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216i-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9016
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032-SSM
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9302-14K9
  • MDS 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9148-K9
  • MDS-9148-16
  • MDS-9148-32
  • MDS-9148-48


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC-2G-LW-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Marketing Information

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 2GBase-LW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology2 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology2GBase-LW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-ds-sfp-fc-2g-lw-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved