Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Network Interface Cards » E10G42BFSRAOK

Acp Ep Memory E10G42BFSR-AOK 10gb Pciex8 Sfp+ 2slot Nic Perp W/2 Sfp+sr 2 X... 

18 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 03:28 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory E10G42BFSR-AOK 10gb Pciex8 Sfp+ 2slot Nic Perp W/2 Sfp+sr 2 X E10gsfpsr-ao F/intel
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: E10G42BFSR-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$575.37
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The AddOn industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.



Package Contents:
  • 10 GbE NIC w/2x SFP+ SR Modules - Intel Ready
  • 2x SFP Modules (E10GSFPSR-AO)

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 10 GbE NIC w/2x SFP+ SR Modules - Intel Ready
  • 2x SFP Modules (E10GSFPSR-AO)


Device Supported: PC

Certifications & Standards: 

IEEE 802.3ae



Platform Supported: PC

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberE10G42BFSR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameIntel E10G42BFSR Comp. PCIe NIC w/2 Open SFP+ Slots PCIe x8
Marketing InformationThis is an Intel E10G42BFSR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Network (RJ-45)No
USBNo
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
XJACKNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Network & Communication
Network Technology
InfiniBandNo
Physical Characteristics
Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height5.2"
Depth4.7"
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Intel E10G42BFSR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card with Transceivers - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-e10g42bfsr-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved