Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCSXMMAO10PK

Acp - Memory Upgrades Cisco Glc-sx-mm Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp 10pack Tray - 1... 

20 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 03:35 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp - Memory Upgrades Cisco Glc-sx-mm Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp 10pack Tray - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp (mini-gbic) (glcsxmmao10pk) (glc-sx-mm-ao-10pk)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$474.08
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-SX-MM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Supported Switches::

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameCisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 10pack tray
Marketing Information

Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-SX-MM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity10
Package TypeOEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-glc-sx-mm-ao-10pk

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved