Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCLHSMDAO10PK

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver... 

23 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 06:36 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver [SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM] (glc-lh-smd-ao-10pk)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$522.52
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Features

    Country of Origin: United States

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product ModelGLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
    Product NameGLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Height2.4"
    Width5.5"
    Depth9.5"
    Weight (Approximate)2.50 lb
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

    Code:3-glc-lh-smd-ao-10pk

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved