Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCZXSMAO

Acp Memory Upgrades Glc-zx-sm-ao 1000bzx Small Form-factor Gigabit Interface... 

10 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 03:28 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Memory Upgrades Glc-zx-sm-ao 1000bzx Small Form-factor Gigabit Interface Converter F/cisco (glczxsmao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-ZX-SM-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$181.43
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

ACP's transceivers SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

Features

Wavelength: 1550 nm



Compatibility: 

Cisco Catalyst 6500/6000 Series:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series:

  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Catalyst 3750 Series:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U
  • WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U

Catalyst 3750-E Series:

  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD-F

Catalyst 3560 Series:

  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS

Catalyst 3560-E Series:

  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD-F

Catalyst 2970 Series:

  • WS-C2970G-24TS

Catalyst 2960 Series:

  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Catalyst 2950 Series:

  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997

Catalyst 2948G Series:

  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX

Catalyst 2940 Series:

  • WS-C2940-8TF-S

Catalyst Express 500 Series:

  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-ZX-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelGLC-ZX-SM
Product NameCisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
Marketing Information

ACP's transceivers SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-glc-zx-sm-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved