Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GSFIBERSFP10KAOK

Acp Ep Memory GSFIBER-SFP-10K-AOK 1000base-lx Smf Lc Sfp F/sixnetperp 1310nm... 

10 in stock (as of 12/17/2017 09:37 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Acp Ep Memory GSFIBER-SFP-10K-AOK 1000base-lx Smf Lc Sfp F/sixnetperp 1310nm 10km 100% Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


ACP
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GSFIBER-SFP-10K-AOK
View other products from ACP

$49.30
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGSFIBER-SFP-10K-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Sixnet GSFIBER-SFP-10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 17, 2017.

Code:3-gsfiber-sfp-10k-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved