Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J4858CAO10PK

Acp - Memory Upgrades Hp J4858c Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp 10pack Tray - 1 X... 

18 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 06:37 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp - Memory Upgrades Hp J4858c Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp 10pack Tray - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp (mini-gbic) (j4858cao10pk) (j4858c-ao-10pk)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J4858C-AO-10PK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$474.08
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Add-On's bulk packaged J4858C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4858C-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelJ4858C
Product NameHP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 10pack tray
Marketing Information

Add-On's bulk packaged J4858C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity10
Package TypeOEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.24 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-j4858c-ao-10pk

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved