Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J4859CAOT

Acp Ep Memory J4859c-aot 1000blx Sfp F/hp Msa Standard 1310nm 10km Taa Compliant... 

5 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 02:52 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Ep Memory J4859c-aot 1000blx Sfp F/hp Msa Standard 1310nm 10km Taa Compliant (j4859caot)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J4859C-AOT
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$85.60
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA standards (Multi-source agreement)

Features

Compatibility: 
  • Multi-source agreement Compliant
  • Modules for 4100gl Series
  • Modules for 5300xl Series
  • Modules for 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • 1400 Series
  • 1700 Series
  • 1800 Series
  • 2510 Series
  • 2600 Series
  • 2600-PWR Series
  • 2610 Series
  • 2610-PWR Series
  • 2810 Series
  • 2900 Series
  • 3400cl Series
  • 3500yl Series
  • 4200vl Series
  • 5300xl Series
  • 5400zl Series
  • 6108
  • 6200yl Series
  • 8100fl Series
  • 8212zl Series
  • 9300m Series


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4859C-AOT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelJ4859C
Product NameTAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4859C 1000Base-LX SFP
Marketing Information

TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA standards (Multi-source agreement)

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Package TypeOEM
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode Supported
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-j4859c-aot

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved