Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J4860CAO

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-lh Sfp Mini-gbic - 1 X... 

10 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 02:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-lh Sfp Mini-gbic - 1 X 1000base-lh - Sfp (mini-gbic) (j4860cao) (j4860c-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J4860C-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$174.68
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Wavelength: 1550 nm



Compatibility: 

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4860C-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelJ4860C
Product NameHP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
Marketing Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-j4860c-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved