Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MGBSX1AO

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Gigabit Ethernet Sx Sfp Linksys Compatible... 

47 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 03:54 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Gigabit Ethernet Sx Sfp Linksys Compatible - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp (mgbsx1ao) (mgbsx1-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MGBSX1-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$51.24
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

ACP compatible Transceivers are tested to be compatible with the Linksys networking devices to guarantee proper working order and reliability. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

WaveLength: 850 nm



Compatibility: 
  • Gigabit Switch SR2024
  • Gigabit Switch SR224G
  • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2016
  • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2024
  • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW224


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBSX1-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelMGBSX1
Product NameCisco/Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information

ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-mgbsx1-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved