Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MGBSX1AOK

Acp Ep Memory Mgbsx1-aok 1000base-sx Sfp Module Linksys Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Kit... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 06:25 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Ep Memory Mgbsx1-aok 1000base-sx Sfp Module Linksys Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Kit Part W/sfp-sx (mgbsx1aok)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MGBSX1-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$53.86
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • SR2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
  • SR224G - 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC
  • SRW2016 - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView
  • SRW2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView
  • SRW224 - 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBSX1-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelMGBSX1
Product NameCisco/Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Marketing Information

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-mgbsx1-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved