Home » ONSGCGESXAO

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-sx Optical Transceiver Module - 1... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ONS-GC-GE-SX-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberONS-GC-GE-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco ONS-GC-GE-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeGBIC
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width3"
Depth1.4"
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco ONS-GC-GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-ons-gc-ge-sx-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved