Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Network Interface Cards » QLE3242LRCKAOK

Acp Ep Memory QLE3242-LR-CK-AOK 10gbase-x Pciex8 W/2 Sfp+lr Ctlr Compare To... 

5 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 03:51 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory QLE3242-LR-CK-AOK 10gbase-x Pciex8 W/2 Sfp+lr Ctlr Compare To Qlogic Qle3242-lr-ck
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: QLE3242-LR-CK-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$674.16
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 10GbE Dual Port PCIe x8 NIC w/10GBase-LR SFP+ F/Qlogic
  • 2 x SFP+LR's Module
  • High and Low-Profile Bracket
  • CD/Driver


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberQLE3242-LR-CK-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name10GbE Dual Port PCIe x8 NIC w/10GBase-LR SFP+ F/Qlogic
Marketing InformationThis is a QLogic QLE3242-LR-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI Express x8
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn QLogic QLE3242-LR-CK Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 Network Interface Card with Transceivers - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-qle3242-lr-ck-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved