Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » QSFP40GSR4AO

Acp Ep Memory QSFP-40G-SR4-AO 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Mmf 850nm Perp 150m Mpo Cisco... 

16 in stock (as of 10/27/2016 06:48 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory QSFP-40G-SR4-AO 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Mmf 850nm Perp 150m Mpo Cisco Connector 100% Comp
Zoom panel loading...

Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

Estimated Shipping: FREE


Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet>

All our QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds


  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • Nexus 2000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 3000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 6000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
  • ASR 9000 Series Routers

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard QSFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeQSFP+
Technical Information
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 27, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved